top of page
Yasal Sözleşmenin İncelemesi

KVKK DOCUMENT AGREEMENT AND POLICIES

Membership Agreement

If you enter https://www.dekastyle.com ("Website") or use any information on this website, you are deemed to accept the following terms.

  • dekastyle.com is an online shopping site published by DEKA STYLE Furniture Production and Online sales Company (“DEKA STYLE”).

  • While the user is using the Website, the information he/she has given is correct and this information is necessary, in case of problems arising from reasons such as forgetting the password, incorrect address during product delivery, incorrect billing address, etc. accepts that the responsibility belongs to him and that his membership is terminated in such cases.

  • DEKA STYLE reserves the right to change all kinds of services, products and information available on this Web Site and its extension, and to stop broadcasting without prior notice. Changes become effective as soon as they are published on the Website. These changes are deemed to have been accepted by the use of the Website or by logging into the Website. These conditions also apply to other linked web pages.

  • DEKA STYLE has the right to reach the user for communication, marketing, notification and other purposes through the address, e-mail address, all kinds of telephone lines and other contact information specified by the user during registration or later on the Web Site. By accepting these Terms of Use, the user accepts and declares that DEKA STYLE may engage in the above-mentioned communication activities, unless there is a written notification to the contrary.

  • DEKA STYLE, as a result of violation of the Terms of Use, tort, negligence or other reasons; does not accept any responsibility for interruption of the transaction, error, negligence, interruption, deletion, loss, delay of the transaction or communication, computer virus, communication error, theft, destruction or unauthorized entry, modification or use of the records.

  • This Website may contain links or references to other Internet sites that are not under the control of DEKA STYLE. DEKA STYLE is not responsible for the content of such sites or any other links they contain.

  • DEKA STYLE is the owner or licensee of the intellectual and industrial property rights of the Web Site's design and all information, photographs, DEKA STYLE brand and other brands, www.dekastyle.com domain name, logo, icons, graphics and technical data on the Web Site. and is under legal protection. The above-mentioned articles on the Website cannot be changed, copied, reproduced, translated into another language, republished, uploaded to another computer, posted, transmitted, presented or distributed without prior permission and without reference. The whole or part of the Website cannot be used on another website without permission. On the contrary, actions require legal and criminal responsibility. All other rights of DEKA STYLE not expressly stated here are reserved.

  • Users are responsible for the ideas, thoughts, expressions, files added to the DEKA STYLE environment, information and messages closely related to personal and personality rights sent to others while using the Web Site. DEKA STYLE cannot be held responsible in any way for such ideas, thoughts, expressions and shared files, messages and information.

  • Users cannot send messages that are threatening, immoral, racial, religious, language and gender discrimination, contrary to the laws of the Republic of Turkey and international agreements.

  • Users may not publish materials or information that defame the names of individuals, institutions or organizations, violate their rights, are immoral or indecent or illegal.

  • Users cannot advertise on the Website, sell any goods or services, or make an offer to be sold.

  • In case DEKA STYLE's account is used by the user in a way that harms both DEKA STYLE and third parties and/or the commercial reputation of DEKA STYLE is damaged due to the actions of the user, except for the purposes specified in these terms of use and to be determined unilaterally by DEKA STYLE, has the right to cancel the user's membership, to apply to all kinds of judicial and administrative authorities against the user. For this reason, if the user takes action in violation of this provision, the user's account, including coupons or points, is terminated indefinitely and unilaterally without any other reason. DEKA STYLE reserves the right to sue and claim for any damages incurred due to this.

  • Users can convey their general requests and complaints regarding DEKA STYLE to the channels provided by the contact information on the Website.

  • Users can use a single campaign or coupon code in their orders. Campaign and coupon codes cannot be combined.

  • During the campaign, DEKA STYLE reserves the right to cancel the participation without any warning, in case it detects cheating by using computer and internet technologies in a way that may adversely affect the results of the campaign, or in any way unjustified registration is created. Even if these people are on the list of winners, if a transaction or behavior against the rules is detected, all participation data of the participant will be deleted and the right to win a prize will be forfeited. (Social media campaigns included.)

  • DEKA STYLE reserves the right to update the content of this legal warning page at any time and recommends its users to visit the terms of use page each time they enter the Web Site.

PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

DEKA STYLE, within the framework of the provisions of these Terms of Use and for the purpose of performing the services related to DEKA STYLE dekastyle.com and for the purpose of improving the commercial relationship established and the product and service quality in case of making a sale to the Users through dekastyle.com, wholly or partially, the personal data of the Users. automatically or by non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system, recording, storing, preserving, processing, changing, rearranging and disclosing, transferring, taking over to other third parties with business connections and commercial relations. It can be processed in order to carry out transactions such as rendering, classifying or preventing its use. In this context, in order to carry out the above-mentioned activities within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 dated 24.03.2016, the Users Clarification Text about KVKKThey should read and approve the explicit consent text submitted by DEKA STYLE.

Data Protection and Processing Policy

 

Purposes of Processing Personal Data

 

DEKA STYLE carries out its personal data processing activities in line with the following purposes. Personal data processing purposes have been determined clearly and in detail on the basis of each business unit and process by associating business processes and personal data categories, and have been recorded in the DEKA STYLE Personal Data Inventory.

  • Execution of Information Security Processes

  • Execution of Employee Candidate / Intern / Student Selection and Placement Processes

  • Execution of Application Processes of Employee Candidates

  • Execution of Employee Satisfaction and Loyalty Processes

  • Fulfillment of Employment and Legislation Obligations for Employees

  • Execution of Benefits and Benefits Processes for Employees

  • Conducting Audit / Ethical Activities

  • Conducting Educational Activities

  • Execution of Access Authorizations

  • Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation

  • Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs

  • Execution of Company / Product / Service Loyalty Processes

  • Providing Physical Space Security

  • Execution of Assignment Processes

  • Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs

  • Carrying out Internal Audit / Investigation / Intelligence Activities

  • Execution of Communication Activities

  • Planning of Human Resources Processes

  • Execution / Supervision of Business Activities

  • Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities

  • Receiving and Evaluating Suggestions for Improvement of Business Processes

  • Conducting Business Continuity Ensuring Activities

  • Execution of Goods / Services Procurement Processes

  • Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services

  • Execution of Good / Service Sales Processes

  • Execution of Goods / Services Production and Operation Processes

  • Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes

  • Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction

  • Organization and Event Management

  • Conducting Marketing Analysis Studies

  • Execution of Performance Evaluation Processes

  • Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes

  • Execution of Storage and Archive Activities

  • Execution of Contract Processes

  • Execution of Strategic Planning Activities

  • Follow-up of Requests / Complaints

  • Ensuring the Security of Movable Property and Resources

  • Execution of Supply Chain Management Processes

  • Execution of Wage Policy

  • Execution of Marketing Processes of Products / Services

  • Ensuring the Security of Data Controller Operations

  • Execution of Investment Processes

  • Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations

  • Personal Data CategoriesExplanation

  • Identity DataData that contains information about the identity of the person: name-surname, TR identity number, marital status, gender, nationality, mother-father name-surname, place of birth, date and other identification information, and driver's license, identity card, passport, birth certificate. documents such as tax number, SGK number and other information.

  • Contact DataInformation used for communication purposes such as phone number, address, e-mail address, and documents such as residence document containing this information.

  • Personnel Data: ​Within the scope of being in a working relationship with our company, it is the personal data processed to obtain the information that is the basis for the personal rights of natural persons.

  • Legal Transaction DataThese are personal data that are processed due to legal relations with our Company, including information in correspondence with judicial authorities, information in the case file.

  • Customer Transaction Information: ​It is the personal data obtained in the processes of receiving and evaluating all kinds of call center records, transaction history, order information and all kinds of requests or complaints regarding our customers.

  • Physical Space Security Data: ​Entry and exit registration information regarding visits to workplaces and showrooms are personal data obtained during the processes of taking camera records.

  • Professional Experience Data: ​It is the personal data of our employees and supplier employees, such as diploma information, courses attended, in-service training information, certificates.

  • Marketing Data: ​It is personal data that is processed such as shopping history information, survey, cookie records in order to improve the activities offered by our company.

  • Audio and Audio RecordingsIt is the personal data processed such as recording phone calls made with our customers, supplier officials and other third parties, and taking visual records during the activities in which the employees in our Company participate.

  • Financial DataIt is personal data regarding information, documents and records showing all kinds of financial results that arise according to the legal relationship our company has established with the data owner. Example: Credit card information, income information, IBAN number, etc.

  • Special Qualified Personal DataIt is the personal data that is determined by the limited counting in the law and carries the risk of discrimination against the data owners if processed. Example: Health data including blood type, biometric data, criminal conviction and security measures etc.

  • Transaction Security Data: ​It is the personal data that is processed to ensure the technical, administrative, legal and commercial security of both the data owner and our Company.

Methods and Reasons for Collecting Personal Data

DEKA STYLE personal data of related persons,

  • DEKA STYLE's websites and platforms, various social media channels, e-mail, short messages (“SMS”) or multimedia messages (“MMS”) used within the scope of DEKA STYLE sales and marketing activities,

  • Through other communication methods, including printed and electronic forms,

  • Through contracts, policies, commercial offers, printed and electronic forms, documents, correspondence signed within the scope of DEKA STYLE business activities,

  • Through business cards and other documents obtained within the scope of business negotiations,

  • Through third parties such as business contacts or companies to which DEKA STYLE supplies services/products; Provided that verbal, written or electronic media, it is collected by various methods that are fully or partially automatic or non-automatic as part of any data recording system.

Personal data collected in line with these methods are stored in accordance with the data processing conditions at the top of this Policy and in line with the personal data processing purposes listed above, by complying with the periods required by the KVKK and other legislation, and by taking all necessary administrative and technical measures. .

MATTERS REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with Article 12 of the Law, DEKA STYLE takes the necessary technical and administrative measures to prevent the unlawful processing of the personal data it processes, to prevent illegal access to the data and to provide the appropriate level of security, within the possibilities and according to the nature of the data to be protected. In this context, it carries out the necessary inspections or has them made.

Ensuring the Security of Personal Data

Technical Measures

The main technical measures taken to prevent unlawful processing of personal data, to prevent unlawful access to data and to ensure data protection are listed below:

  • Network security and application security are provided.

  • A closed system network is used for personal data transfers via the network.

  • Security measures are taken within the scope of procurement, development and maintenance of information technology systems.

  • Access logs are kept regularly.

  • Data masking is applied when necessary.

  • Up-to-date anti-virus systems are used.

  • Firewalls are used.

  • The signed contracts contain data security provisions.

  • Extra security measures are taken for personal data transferred via paper and the relevant document is sent in confidential document format.

  • Personal data security issues are reported quickly

  • Personal data security is monitored.

  • Necessary security measures are taken regarding entry and exit to physical environments containing personal data.

  • The security of physical environments containing personal data against external risks (fire, flood, etc.) is ensured.

  • The security of environments containing personal data is ensured.

  • Personal data is backed up and the security of the backed up personal data is also ensured.

  • User account management and authorization control system are implemented and these are also followed.

  • Log records are kept without user intervention.

  • Existing risks and threats have been identified.

  • If sensitive personal data is to be sent via e-mail, it must be sent in encrypted form and using KEP or corporate mail account.

  • Secure encryption / cryptographic keys are used for sensitive personal data and are managed by different units.

  • Intrusion detection and prevention systems are used.

  • Penetration test is applied.

  • Cyber security measures have been taken and their implementation is constantly monitored.

  • Encryption is done.

  • Personal data transferred in portable memory, CD and DVD media are encrypted and transferred.

  • Data loss prevention software is used.

Administrative Measures

The main administrative measures taken to prevent unlawful processing of personal data, to prevent unlawful access to data and to ensure data protection are listed below:

  • Awareness trainings are provided on prevention of illegal processing of personal data, prevention of illegal access to personal data, ensuring the protection of personal data, communication techniques, technical knowledge and skills, and related legislation in order to improve the quality of employees.

  • Additional protocols have been prepared and put into practice for cases where data transfer is required regarding the activities carried out by DEKA STYLE.

  • Before starting to process personal data, DEKA STYLE fulfills its obligation to inform the relevant persons.

  • Before starting to process personal data, DEKA STYLE fulfills its obligation to inform the relevant persons.

  • Personal data processing inventory has been prepared.

  • In the KVKK Harmonization process, compliance studies were carried out with the data minimization principle.

  • The Personal Data Protection Committee was formed in order to carry out the compliance process with the Law and to ensure continuity, and this group was trained.

  • Intra-company policies and procedures regarding the Storage and Disposal of Personal Data and the Protection of Sensitive Personal Data have been prepared and put into practice.

  • Awareness of data processing service providers on data security is provided.

  • Confidentiality commitments are made.

  • An authorization matrix has been created for employees. The authorizations of employees who have a change in duty or quit their job in this field are removed.

Supervision of the Measures Taken for the Protection of Personal Data

DEKA STYLE carries out or has made the necessary inspections within its own body in accordance with the Law. The results of these audits are reported to the Personal Data Protection Committee, senior management and the relevant department within the scope of the internal operation of the Company, actions are planned and the actions planned to improve the measures taken are followed up by the relevant process owners and the Personal Data Protection Committee.

Measures to be Taken in Case of Unlawful Disclosure of Personal Data

In the event that personal data is obtained or disclosed by others through illegal means, DEKA STYLE will notify the relevant personal data owner as soon as possible and the Board within 72 hours from the date of detection.

Protection of Private Personal Data

The law attaches special importance to certain personal data due to the risk of causing victimization and/or discrimination when processed unlawfully. These data are; Data related to race, ethnicity, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, clothing, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures, and biometric and genetic data. DEKA STYLE shows maximum sensitivity to the protection of personal data of special nature, which is determined by the law as "special quality" and processed in accordance with the law. DEKA STYLE approaches the security of sensitive personal data with the utmost care and has prepared a separate Policy on the Processing and Protection of Special Quality Personal Data in this regard, and provides the necessary audits within the Company.

Protection of the Rights of Relevant Persons

DEKA STYLE observes all legal rights of personal data owners through the implementation of the Policy and the Law, and takes all necessary measures to protect these rights. Detailed information on the rights of personal data owners is given in a subsection of this Policy.

RIGHTS OF RELATED PERSONS, MATTERS ON THE USE OF THESE RIGHTS

Rights of the Relevant Person

Relevant Person, by applying to DEKA STYLE in accordance with Article 11 of the Law;

  • Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

  • If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

  • If personal data is incomplete or incorrectly processed, to request that they be corrected and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring it to be processed disappear despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant legislation, and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

  • In the event that personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

Circumstances in which the person concerned cannot use his rights

Relevant Persons cannot claim the above (Rights of Relevant Person) rights in these matters, since the following situations are excluded from the scope of the Law pursuant to Article 28 of the Law:

  • Processing of personal data by real persons within the scope of activities related to themselves or their family members living in the same residence, provided that they are not given to third parties and that the obligations regarding data security are complied with,

  • Processing personal data for purposes such as research, planning and statistics by making them anonymous with official statistics,

  • Processing personal data for art, history, literature or scientific purposes or within the scope of freedom of expression, provided that they do not violate national defense, national security, public security, public order, economic security, privacy or personal rights or constitute a crime,

  • Processing personal data within the scope of preventive, protective and intelligence activities carried out by public institutions and organizations that have been authorized by law to provide national defense, national security, public security, public order or economic security,

  • Processing of personal data by judicial authorities or execution authorities in relation to investigation, prosecution, trial or execution proceedings.

In accordance with the second paragraph of Article 28 of the Law, the data owner cannot use the rights specified in the Article (Rights of the Relevant Person) of this Policy, except for the right to demand the compensation of the damage in the following cases:

  • The processing of personal data is necessary for the prevention of crime or for criminal investigation.

  • Processing of personal data made public by the person concerned.

  • Personal data processing is necessary for the execution of supervisory or regulation duties and for disciplinary investigation or prosecution by authorized and authorized public institutions and organizations and professional organizations in the nature of public institution, based on the authority given by the law.

  • The processing of personal data is necessary for the protection of the economic and financial interests of the State with regard to budgetary, tax and financial matters.

Exercising the Rights of the Relevant Person

The person concerned may exercise the rights specified in the article (Rights of the Relevant Person) of this Policy, by filling out the application form at https://www.dekastyle.com, with wet signature or by registered electronic mail address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or DEKA STYLE'. . The method of the application to be made is explained in detail in the "Application Form within the Scope of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data", the address of which is provided above.

In case the Relevant Person wishes to exercise this right through his/her representative, the documents proving his/her identity issued or approved by the competent authorities and supporting the request, if any, must be submitted to DEKA STYLE in the annex of the application form.

DEKA STYLE's Response to Applications

DEKA STYLE will conclude the requests made to it free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty working days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. If a cost arises due to the fulfillment of the requests, the fees in the tariff determined by the Board may be requested.

DEKA STYLE may accept the request or reject it by explaining the reason; notifies the personal data owner in writing or electronically. If the request in the application is accepted, DEKA STYLE fulfills the requirements of the request.

PUBLICATION AND STORAGE OF THE POLICY

The policy is published in two different media, with wet signature (printed paper) and electronically, and is disclosed to the public on the website. The printed copy of the paper is kept under the responsibility of the Personal Data Protection Committee.

POLICY UPDATE PERIOD

The policy is reviewed by the Personal Data Protection Committee as needed and the necessary sections are updated.

Enforcement, repeal and enforcement of the policy

The policy is deemed to have entered into force after it is published on DEKA STYLE's website. If it is decided to be abolished, the old copies of the Policy with wet signatures are canceled and signed by the chairs and members of the Personal Data Protection Committee (with an annulment stamp or an annulment) and are kept under the responsibility of the Personal Data Protection Committee for at least 5 years.

DEKA STYLEAs Furniture Production and Online Sales Company (“DEKA STYLE”), we are sensitive to the security of personal data and process all personal data of all persons related to our Company in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK” and “Law”) , its storage and protection is one of our priorities.

With this "Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy" ("Policy"), the basic principles and principles adopted by DEKA STYLE during the protection and processing of personal data are regulated and made sustainable by being implemented as a Company policy.

Aim

The purpose of this Policy is to determine the procedures and principles regarding the processing, protection and storage of personal data carried out by DEKA STYLE in accordance with the legal legislation on which this Policy is based, and to inform real persons whose data are processed by DEKA STYLE.

Scope

This Policy; our customers, employees, employee candidates, interns, supplier employees, company officials, visitors, business contacts (suppliers, designers, manufacturers and similar institutions with whom we have a business relationship), and third parties' automatic or any data recording system It relates to all personal data processed by non-automatic means, provided that it is a part of it.

In this context, the above-mentioned groups of persons may be applied as a whole, as well as only some provisions of this Policy.

Definitions

The definitions used in the implementation of this Policy are as follows:

  • Open Consent: Consent on a specific subject, based on information and expressed with free will

  • Anonymization: Making personal data incapable of being associated with an identified or identifiable natural person under any circumstances, even by matching with other data.

  • Employee(s)Workers who have a business relationship with DEKA STYLE in accordance with the Labor Law, and students/graduates who are undergoing internship (compulsory / optional) training

  • Electronic environment: Environments where personal data can be created, read, changed and written with electronic devices.

  • Non-Electronic Media: All written, printed, visual etc. outside of electronic media. with other media

  • Service provider: A natural or legal person who provides services under a specific contract with DEKA STYLE

  • Related person: Natural person whose personal data is processed

  • Destruction: Irreversible deletion, destruction or anonymization of personal data

  • Law / KVKK: Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data

  • Recording MediaAny medium containing personal data that is fully or partially automated or processed by non-automatic means, provided that it is a part of any data recording system.

  • Processing of Personal Data: Obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available, classifying or using personal data in whole or in part by automatic or non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system. All kinds of operations performed on data, such as blocking

  • Personal Data Inventory: Personal data processing activities carried out by data controllers depending on their business processes; The inventory they have created by associating the personal data with the purposes of processing, the data category, the transferred recipient group and the data subject group, explaining the maximum period required for the purposes for which the personal data is processed, the personal data envisaged to be transferred to foreign countries, and the measures taken regarding data security.

  • Personal Data Protection Committee: The committee, which is authorized by DEKA STYLE to take decisions and present it to the senior management in order to ensure, protect, maintain, manage and develop compliance with the personal data protection legislation, and for this purpose, provides the necessary coordination within DEKA STYLE and is formed with the participation of officials from different units.

  • Board: Personal Data Protection Board

  • Institution: Personal Data Protection Authority

  • Special Qualified Personal Data: Data about race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, clothing, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures, and biometric and genetic data of individuals

  • Policy: This "Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy", which regulates the principles adopted by DEKA STYLE for the processing and protection of personal data

  • Data Processor: A natural or legal person who processes personal data on behalf of the data controller, based on the authority given by the data controller.

  • Data Controller: The natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system

  • Data Recording System: The registration system in which personal data is processed and structured according to certain criteria 

  • Data Controllers Registry Information System: Registry of data controllers held by the Personal Data Protection Authority and open to the public.

  • VERBIS: Data Controllers Registry Information System

For the definitions not included in this Policy, the definitions in the Law are valid.

GENERAL MATTERS REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

DEKA STYLE, while carrying out personal data processing activities

  • to general principles

  • Personal data processing conditions

  • It acts in accordance with the personal data processing conditions of special nature.

Processing of Personal Data in Compliance with General Principles

Processing in Compliance with Law and Integrity

DEKA STYLE; acts in accordance with the principles introduced by legal regulations and the general rule of trust and honesty in the processing of personal data. In this context, our Company carries out its personal data processing activities in accordance with the law, honesty and transparency.

Ensuring Personal Data Is Accurate and Up-to-Date When Necessary

DEKA STYLE; takes into account the fundamental rights of personal data owners and their own legitimate interests, and makes the utmost effort to ensure that the personal data it processes are kept accurate and up-to-date. In this direction, it takes the necessary administrative and technical measures and provides opportunities for personal data owners to correct their personal data and confirm its accuracy.

Processing Personal Data for Specific, Explicit and Legitimate Purposes

DEKA STYLE clearly and precisely determines the purpose of processing personal data and carries out data processing activities for clear, legitimate and lawful purposes.

Relating to the Purpose for which Personal Data is Processed, Limited and Measured

DEKA STYLE processes personal data in connection with data processing purposes and to the extent required by these purposes. It avoids the processing of personal data that is not relevant or needed for the purpose of data processing.

Retention for as Long as Required for the Purpose of Processing or Envisioned in the Relevant Legislation

DEKA STYLE retains personal data only for as long as specified in the relevant legislation or required for the purpose for which they are processed. In this context, it first determines whether a period is foreseen for the storage of personal data in the relevant legislation, acts in accordance with this period if a period is determined, and if a period is not determined, it stores the personal data for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed. Personal data is deleted, destroyed or anonymized by us in the event that the period expires or the reasons for its processing disappear. Detailed information on this subject is included in the Personal Data Retention and Disposal Policy of DEKA STYLE Furniture Production and Online Sales Company.

Processing of Personal Data in Compliance with the Processing Conditions

DEKA STYLE carries out its personal data processing activities in accordance with the data processing conditions set forth in the personal data protection legislation. In this context; Personal data processing activities are carried out only in the presence of the following data processing conditions:

Obtaining Explicit Consent

According to the law, personal data cannot be processed without the explicit consent of the person concerned. In order for the personal data processing activity to be carried out by DEKA STYLE, the data subject is required to give explicit consent to the processing of the data "freely, with sufficient information on the subject, in a clear manner without hesitation and limited to the purpose of data processing".

Exceptional Circumstances in which Explicit Consent is Not Required for the Processing of Personal Data

DEKA STYLE can process personal data without express consent in the presence of one of the following conditions in the Law:

  • I. Explicitly Provided in Laws

The personal data of the data subject may be processed in accordance with the law, limited to the relevant legal regulation, if it is expressly stipulated in the law.

  • II. Failure to Obtain the Explicit Consent of the Person Related to the Reason of Actual Impossibility and Obligatory Personal Data Processing

Personal data may be processed without explicit consent if it is necessary for the protection of life or physical integrity of the person or another person, who is unable to express his or her consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not legally valid. For example, in cases where the person's explicit consent cannot be obtained due to unconsciousness, the personal data of the data subject may be processed during medical intervention in order to protect the integrity of life or body.

  • III. The Personal Data Processing Activity is Directly Related to the Establishment or Performance of the Contract

Provided that it is directly related to the conclusion or performance of a contract, personal data may be processed if it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract.

  • IV. Mandatory Personal Data Processing for DEKA STYLE to Fulfill its Legal Obligation

DEKA STYLE may process the personal data of the person concerned, if it is necessary to fulfill its legal obligation.

  • V. Publicization of Personal Data by Relevant Person

Personal data made public by the person concerned, in other words, disclosed to the public in any way, may be processed without express consent.

  • VI. Requirement of Data Processing for the Establishment, Use or Protection of a Right

In the event that data processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right, personal data may be processed without seeking explicit consent.

  • VII. Mandatory Personal Data Processing for Legitimate Interests of DEKA STYLE

Provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned, personal data may be processed without seeking explicit consent, if data processing is necessary for DEKA STYLE's legitimate interests.

Processing of Private Personal Data in Compliance with the Processing Conditions

Special categories of personal data can only be processed with the explicit consent of the person concerned. However, sensitive personal data other than sexual life and personal health data may be processed without seeking the explicit consent of the person concerned, in cases stipulated by the laws. Personal data related to health and sexual life can only be processed without express consent for the purposes of protecting public health, preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, planning and management of health services and financing. Therefore, until otherwise stipulated in accordance with the Law, personal health data can only be processed within the scope of express consent or by the Company physician, who is under the obligation to keep confidential. DEKA STYLE takes the measures determined by the Board regarding the processing and protection of sensitive personal data. DEKA STYLE shows maximum sensitivity to the protection and security of special quality personal data, and the technical and administrative measures taken for the protection of sensitive personal data are carefully implemented and necessary audits are carried out within DEKA STYLE.

Processing of Personal Data in Compliance with Transfer Conditions

DEKA STYLE may transfer the personal and private personal data of the person concerned to third parties, in line with the purposes of personal data processing and by taking necessary security measures, limited to express consent, if any, or legal reasons, if not. In this context, DEKA STYLE acts in accordance with the personal data transfer conditions stipulated in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law.

Domestic Transfer of Personal Data

DEKA STYLE carries out domestic data transfer activities in accordance with data processing conditions in accordance with Article 8 of the Law.

Transfer of Personal Data Abroad

DEKA STYLE carries out its data transfer activities abroad in accordance with the data processing conditions (See DEKA STYLE Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy) pursuant to Article 9 of the Law. In cases where personal data is transferred without express consent pursuant to the Law, one of the following conditions must also exist in terms of the foreign country to which it will be transferred:

  • The foreign country to which personal data is transferred is in the status of countries with adequate protection by the Board,

  • In the absence of adequate protection, data controllers in Turkey and in the relevant foreign country undertake in writing to provide adequate protection and obtain permission from the Board.

Recipient Groups to which Personal Data is Transferred

DEKA STYLE, in accordance with Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, discloses the personal data of data subjects to business partners, suppliers, banks and financial institutions providing services to DEKA STYLE, legal, tax, etc. to consultancy and audit firms that receive support in similar fields, Company officials, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals, Domestic and/or abroad storage, archiving, information technology support (server, hosting, software, cloud computing) that processes personal data on behalf of the Company. etc.) to the service providers that receive support in their fields, in order to continue their commercial activities and business processes. The classification of the recipient groups to which personal data is transferred is given in a subsection of this Policy. In case of personal data transfer, DEKA STYLE ensures that the third parties to which it transfers personal data also comply with this Policy. In this context, necessary protective regulations are added to contracts concluded with third parties and technical measures are taken.

PERSONAL DATA CATEGORIES PROCESSED BY DEKA STYLE, PURPOSE OF PROCESSING AND TRANSFER, RECIPIENT GROUPS

Personal Data Categories

Personal data categories and explanations processed within the scope of personal data processing activities carried out by DEKA STYLE are listed below:

Contact Categories

Below are the definitions and explanations of our employees, employee candidates, customers, business contacts (suppliers and similar authorities, shareholders and employees of institutions we have business relations with) and third parties within the scope of this Policy.

Categories of Relevant Persons Explanation Employees are real persons who have a working relationship with our Company. Employee Candidates are natural persons who have applied for a job to our Company by any means and submitted their CV̧ and/or job application form information to our company for review. Interns are natural persons who do their voluntary or compulsory internship within our Company. Customers are real persons who use or have used the products and services offered by our Company. Company Authorities are natural persons and natural person representatives of legal persons who are in the senior management of DEKA STYLE and/or authorized to represent DEKA STYLE. Members of the board of directors and shareholders are evaluated within this scope. Supplier Officials and Employees are the natural persons with whom our company has a service relationship while carrying out its activities, the natural person representatives of the legal entity suppliers and all real persons working within this supplier. Other third parties These are other natural persons who do not fall into any related person category.

Classification of Personal Data Processed by DEKA STYLE According to Relevant Persons

In the table below, the above-mentioned categories of personal data subjects and the categories of personal data within the scope of the processing activity are matched and detailed:

  • Personal Data Categories: Explanation

  • ID Data: Employee, Employee Candidates, Potential Product or Service Buyer, Intern, Supplier Employee, Supplier Official, Our Customers

  • Contact DataEmployee, Employee Candidates, Potential Product or Service Buyer, Intern, Supplier Employee, Supplier Official, Our Customers

  • Personnel DataEmployees, Employee Candidates, Intern, Supplier Employee

  • Legal Transaction DataEmployees, Customers

  • Customer Transaction InformationCustomers, Potential Customers

  • Physical Space Security DataEmployees, Customers, Potential Customers, Visitors

  • Professional Experience DataEmployees, Interns, Supplier Employees, Supplier Official

  • Marketing DataCustomers, Potential Customers

  • Financial Data: Employees, Interns, Supplier Authorities

  • Audio and Audio RecordingsEmployee, Potential Product or Service Purchaser, Supplier Employee, Customers

  • Special Qualified Personal Data / Health InformationEmployee, Intern, Supplier Employee

  • Special Quality Personal Data / Criminal Conviction and Security MeasuresWorker,Supplier Employee

  • Biometric DataEmployees

  • Transaction Security DataCustomers, Employees, Supplier Employees

Customer Clarification Text

Pursuant to Personal Data Protection Legislation
Clarification Text for Customers

Our dear customer,
As DEKA STYLE Teknoloji Hizmetleri ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi (“DEKA STYLE” or “Company”), in the capacity of data controller,

  • If you are a member of our site, in order to benefit from our membership services,

  • If you are a customer who places an order on our website; In order for us to offer our services to you within the scope of your shopping on our website,

  • If you are a customer shopping from our stores; During your shopping in our stores,

We will record, store, preserve and legally protect the accuracy and most up-to-date version of personal data in connection with these purposes, within the framework of the purposes specified under the Personal Data Protection Law (“KVKK”) and detailed below. We present to your information that we will share it with the institutions authorized to request it, and transfer it to third parties and companies under the conditions stipulated by the KVKK.

1. Definitions Regarding KVKK

In the implementation of KVKK;

  • Making it anonymous:Making personal data incapable of being associated with an identified or identifiable natural person in any way, even by matching with other data,

  • Related person:The real person whose personal data is processed,

  • Personal data:Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person,

  • Processing of personal data:Obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available, classifying or using personal data completely or partially by automatic or non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system. all kinds of operations performed on data such as blocking,

  • Board:Personal Data Protection Board,

  • Institution:Personal Data Protection Authority,

  • Data processor:The natural or legal person who processes personal data on behalf of the data controller, based on the authority given by the data controller,

  • Data logging system:The registration system in which personal data is processed and structured according to certain criteria,

  • Data controller:The natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system,

  • Special categories of personal data:Data on race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, disguise and dress, membership in associations, foundations or unions, health, sexual life, criminal convictions and security measures, and biometric and genetic data, it does.

2. What is Personal Data? Which Personal Data is Processed?

Personal data is any information that identifies or makes you identifiable. In this context, all kinds of information that can be associated with you, such as your name, surname, TR identity number, your address and telephone information, and bank account information, which are your main identification information, are referred to as "Personal Data". Your data regarding race, ethnicity, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, membership of associations, foundations or trade unions, health, sexual life, criminal convictions and security measures, as well as your biometric and genetic data, regulated in accordance with Article 6 of the KVKK data are referred to as "Special Quality Personal Data". DEKA STYLE does not process your personal data of any special nature within the scope of data processing activities mentioned in this clarification text.

3. Personal Data That Can Be Processed, Purpose of Data Processing and Legal Reasons

In this context, as DEKA STYLE, we collect and store the Personal Data we have stated below in accordance with the KVKK.

3.1 If you are a member of our website, we process the following personal data;

Processable Data Category: Credentials

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Name surname

Purposes of Processing: Execution of information security processes,

  • Presenting our offer creation service to you,

  • Managing contract processes,

  • Ensuring the security of the operations of the data controller, identification of the operator / operator.

Legal Reasons for Processing: It is necessary to process your personal data, provided that it is directly related to your member registration and the performance of the services here.

 

Processable Data Category: Communication information

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Email, Phone number, Address Information

  • Purposes of Processing: Execution of company/product/service commitment processes,

  • Conducting communication activities,

  • Carrying out activities for customer satisfaction,

  • Follow-up of requests / complaints,

  • Execution of information security processes,

  • Execution of after-sales support services for goods / services,

  • Execution of goods / services sales contracts,

  • Execution of customer relationship management processes,

Legal Reasons for Processing: It is necessary to process your personal data, provided that it is directly related to your member registration and the performance of the services here.

 

  • Processable Data Category: Communication information*

  • *We can process your contact data if you have your explicit consent for the purposes we have detailed below. 

  • can be processed Personal Data: Email, Phone number

Purposes of Processing: 

  • Execution of company/product/service commitment processes,

  • Organization and event management, management of marketing analysis studies,

  • managing campaign/promotion processes,

  • Execution of marketing processes of products / services.

Legal Reasons for Processing: If you want to be informed about the campaign and other more suitable offer options, your contact data will be processed in the presence of your explicit consent.

 

Processable Data Category: Customer Transaction Information

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: The products you are interested in and your service history

Purposes of Processing: 

  • Carrying out activities for customer satisfaction,

  • Execution of marketing processes of products / services,

  • Execution of after-sales support services for goods / services,

  • Follow-up of requests / complaints,

  • Execution of goods / services sales contracts,

  • Execution of customer relationship management processes.

Legal Reasons for Processing: 

It is necessary to process your personal data, provided that it is directly related to the performance of membership services.

 

Processable Data Category: Transaction Security Information

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: IP address information, website login and exit information, password and password information, etc.

Purposes of Processing: Execution of information security processes,

  • Execution of activities in accordance with the legislation,

  • Execution / supervision of business activities,

  • Ensuring the security of data controller operations.

Legal Reasons for Processing: 

It is necessary to process your personal data, provided that it is directly related to your member registration and the performance of the services here, and that the data controller fulfills its legal obligations

 

3.2 If you are a customer who places an order on our website, we process the following personal data:

Data Category That Can Be ProcessedCredentials

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Name-Surname, TR Identity Number

Purposes of Processing: 

For Receiving Customers' Orders and Creating Order Forms;

  • - Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes,

  • - Execution of Contract Processes,

  • - Execution of Storage and Archive Activities.

In Case of Customer Complaint and Request;

  • - Execution of commitment processes to the company, products and services,

  • - Receiving and evaluating suggestions for improvement of business processes,

  • - Execution of goods and services sales processes,

  • - Carrying out support services after the sale of goods and services,

  • - Execution of contract processes,

  • - Execution of customer relationship management processes,

  • - Carrying out activities for customer satisfaction,

  • - Follow-up of requests and complaints.

In Case of Judicial Processes;

  • - Follow-up and execution of legal affairs,

  • - Management of Claims / Complaints.

Legal Reasons for Processing: 

It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract.
It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation.

 

Processable Data Category: Credential*
*We can process your identity data if you have your explicit consent for the purposes we have detailed below.

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Name-Surname, Username

Purposes of Processing: 

In order to use the shares in your social media account;

  • - Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes,

  • - Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes,

  • - Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction,

  • - Availability of Your Comments and Visual Recordings for Marketing Activities.

To Make Advertising, Campaign, Marketing Notifications to You;

  • - Execution of Company / Product / Services Loyalty Processes,

  • - Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes,

  • - Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction,

  • - Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes,

  • - Execution of Marketing Processes of Products / Services.

Legal Reasons for Processing: Having your express consent.

 

Processable Data Category: Communication information

Personal Data That Can Be Processed

Phone Number, Email Address, Address Information

Purposes of Processing

For Receiving Customers' Orders and Creating Order Forms;

  • - Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes,

  • - Execution of Contract Processes,

  • - Execution of Storage and Archive Activities.

In order to provide the services requested by the customers;

  • - Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services,

  • - Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes,

  • - Execution of contract processes.

In Case of Customer Complaint and Request;

  • - Execution of Company / Product / Services Loyalty Processes,

  • - Receiving and Evaluating Suggestions for the Improvement of Business Processes,

  • - Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services,

  • - Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes,

  • - Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction,

  • - Follow-up of Requests / Complaints.

In Case of Judicial Processes;

  • - Follow-up and execution of legal affairs,

  • - Management of Requests / Complaints

Legal Reasons for ProcessingIt is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract. It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation.

 

Processable Data Category: Communication information*
*We can process your contact data if you have your explicit consent for the purposes we have detailed below.

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Phone Number, Email Address

Purposes of Processing: 

In order to use the shares in your social media account;

  • - Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes,

  • - Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes,

  • - Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction,

  • - Availability of Your Comments and Visual Recordings for Marketing Activities.

To Make Advertising, Campaign, Marketing Notifications to You;

  • - Execution of Company / Product / Services Loyalty Processes,

  • - Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes,

  • - Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction,

  • - Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes,

  • - Execution of Marketing Processes of Products / Services.

Legal Reasons for Processing: Having your express consent.

 

Processable Data Category: Customer Transaction Information

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Order Information, Purchased Product Information, Written Call Records

Purposes of Processing: For Receiving Customers' Orders and Creating Order Forms;

  • - Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes,

  • - Execution of Contract Processes,

  • - Execution of Storage and Archive Activities.

In Case of Customer Complaint and Request;

  • - Execution of Company / Product / Services Loyalty Processes,

  • - Receiving and Evaluating Suggestions for the Improvement of Business Processes,

  • - Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services,

  • - Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes,

  • - Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction,

  • - Follow-up of Requests / Complaints.

In Case of Judicial Processes;

  • Follow-up and execution of legal affairs.

Legal Reasons for Processing: 

It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract. It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation.

 

Processable Data Category: Legal Transaction Information

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Customer Petitions

Purposes of Processing: Follow-up and execution of legal affairs.

Legal Reasons for Processing: It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation.

 

Processable Data Category: 

Marketing*
*We can process your marketing data if you have your explicit consent for the purposes we have detailed below.

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Shopping History Information, Survey Data

Purposes of Processing: 

To improve customer satisfaction;

  • - Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction,

  • - Execution of Marketing Analysis Studies,

  • - Execution of Marketing Processes of Products / Services,

  • - Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes.

Legal Reasons for Processing: Having your express consent.

 

Processable Data Category: Audio and Audio Recordings

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Audio Recording

Purposes of Processing: 

In Case of Customer Complaints and Requests, Due to Recording of the Interviews;

  • - Execution of commitment processes to the company, products and services,

  • - Receiving and evaluating suggestions for improvement of business processes,

  • - Execution of goods and services sales processes,

  • - Carrying out support services after the sale of goods and services,

  • - Execution of contract processes,

  • - Execution of customer relationship management processes,

  • - Carrying out activities for customer satisfaction,

  • - Follow-up of requests and complaints,

  • - Execution of information security processes.

Legal Reasons for Processing: 

It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract. Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

 

Processable Data Category: Audio and Audio Recordings*
*We can process your visual and audio recordings data if you have your explicit consent for the purposes we provide details of below.

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Visual Recording

Purposes of Processing: 

In order to use the shares in your social media account;

  • - Execution of advertising, campaign and promotion processes,

  • - Execution of customer relationship management processes,

  • - Carrying out activities for customer satisfaction,

  • - Sharing your comments and visual records on our social media accounts.

Legal Reasons for Processing: Having your express consent.

 

Processable Data Category: Transaction Security Information

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Log Records

Purposes of Processing: Execution of information security processes.

Legal Reasons for Processing: It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation.

 

3.3 If you are a customer shopping from our stores, we process the following personal data;

Data Category That Can Be ProcessedCredentials

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Name-Surname, TR Identity Number

Purposes of Processing: For Receiving Customers' Orders and Creating Order Forms;

  • - Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes,

  • - Execution of Contract Processes,

  • - Execution of Storage and Archive Activities.

In Case of Customer Complaint and Request;

  • - Execution of commitment processes to the company, products and services,

  • - Receiving and evaluating suggestions for improvement of business processes,

  • - Execution of goods and services sales processes,

  • - Execution of support services after the sale of goods and services,

  • - Execution of contract processes,

  • - Execution of customer relationship management processes,

  • - Carrying out activities for customer satisfaction,

  • - Follow-up of requests and complaints.

In Case of Judicial Processes;

  • - Follow-up and execution of legal affairs,

  • - Management of Claims / Complaints.

Legal Reasons for Processing: 

It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract.
It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation.

 

Processable Data Category: Credential*
*We can process your identity data if you have your explicit consent for the purposes we have detailed below.

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Name-Surname, Username

Purposes of Processing: In order to use the shares in your social media account;

  • - Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes,

  • - Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes,

  • - Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction,

  • - Availability of Your Comments and Visual Recordings for Marketing Activities.

To Make Advertising, Campaign, Marketing Notifications to You;

  • - Execution of Company / Product / Services Loyalty Processes,

  • - Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes,

  • - Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction,

  • - Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes,

  • - Execution of Marketing Processes of Products / Services.

Legal Reasons for Processing: Having your express consent.

 

Processable Data Category: Communication information

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Phone Number, Email Address, Address Information

Purposes of Processing: For Receiving Customers' Orders and Creating Order Forms;

  • - Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes,

  • - Execution of Contract Processes,

  • - Execution of Storage and Archive Activities.

In order to provide the services requested by the customers;

  • - Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services,

  • - Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes,

  • - Execution of contract processes.

In Case of Customer Complaint and Request;

  • - Execution of Company / Product / Services Loyalty Processes,

  • - Receiving and Evaluating Suggestions for the Improvement of Business Processes,

  • - Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services,

  • - Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes,

  • - Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction,

  • - Follow-up of Requests / Complaints.

In Case of Judicial Processes;

  • - Follow-up and execution of legal affairs,

  • - Management of Requests / Complaints

Legal Reasons for Processing: 

It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract. It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation.

 

Processable Data Category: Communication information*
*We can process your contact data if you have your explicit consent for the purposes we have detailed below.

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Phone Number, Email Address

Purposes of Processing: In order to use the shares in your social media account;

  • - Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes,

  • - Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes,

  • - Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction,

  • - Availability of Your Comments and Visual Recordings for Marketing Activities.

To Make Advertising, Campaign, Marketing Notifications to You;

  • - Execution of Company / Product / Services Loyalty Processes,

  • - Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes,

  • - Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction,

  • - Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes,

  • - Execution of Marketing Processes of Products / Services.

Legal Reasons for Processing: Having your express consent.

 

Processable Data Category: Customer Transaction Information

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Order Information, Purchased Product Information, Written Call Records

Purposes of Processing: For Receiving Customers' Orders and Creating Order Forms;

  • - Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes,

  • - Execution of Contract Processes,

  • - Execution of Storage and Archive Activities.

In case of Customer's Complaint and Request;

  • - Execution of Company / Product / Services Loyalty Processes,

  • - Receiving and Evaluating Suggestions for the Improvement of Business Processes,

  • - Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services,

  • - Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes,

  • - Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction,

  • - Follow-up of Requests / Complaints.

In Case of Judicial Processes;

  • - Follow-up and execution of legal affairs.

Legal Reasons for Processing: 

It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract. It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation.

 

Processable Data Category: Legal Transaction Information

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Customer Petitions

Purposes of Processing: Follow-up and execution of legal affairs.

Legal Reasons for Processing: 

It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation.

 

Processable Data Category: Marketing Information*
*We can process your marketing data if you have your explicit consent for the purposes we have detailed below.

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Shopping History Information, Survey Data

Purposes of Processing: To improve customer satisfaction;

  • - Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction,

  • - Execution of Marketing Analysis Studies,

  • - Execution of Marketing Processes of Products / Services,

  • - Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes.

Legal Reasons for Processing: Having your express consent.

 

Processable Data Category: Audio and Audio Recordings

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Audio Recording

Purposes of Processing: In Case of Customer's Complaint and Request, Due to Recording of the Interviews;

  • - Execution of commitment processes to the company, products and services,

  • - Receiving and evaluating suggestions for improvement of business processes,

  • - Execution of goods and services sales processes,

  • - Execution of support services after the sale of goods and services,

  • - Execution of contract processes,

  • - Execution of customer relationship management processes,

  • - Carrying out activities for customer satisfaction,

  • - Follow-up of requests and complaints,

  • - Execution of information security processes.

Legal Reasons for Processing: 

It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract. Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

 

Processable Data Category: Audio and Audio Recordings*
*We can process your visual and audio recordings data if you have your explicit consent for the purposes we provide details of below.

 

 

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Visual Recording

Purposes of Processing: In order to use the shares in your social media account;

  • - Execution of advertising, campaign and promotion processes,

  • - Execution of customer relationship management processes,

  • - Carrying out activities for customer satisfaction,

  • - Sharing your comments and visual records on our social media accounts.

Legal Reasons for Processing: Having your express consent.

 

Processable Data Category: Physical Space Security Information

Personal Data That Can Be Processed: Visual Recording

Purposes of Processing: Your visual record is processed for 30 days in order to ensure physical space security during your visit to our stores.

Legal Reasons for Processing: Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

4. Personal Data Collection Method

We may process your Personal Data by automatic or non-automatic means, verbally, verbally, in writing or electronically.
If you are a member of our website; We collect your personal data electronically by filling in the membership form, through our social media accounts operated on behalf of DEKA STYLE on the internet and various social media channels, through other communication methods including e-mail, short messages (“SMS”) or multimedia messages (“MMS”), If you give your consent, within the scope of DEKA STYLE sales and marketing activities, or during the issuance of necessary documents such as invoices and contracts for the provision of the product / service to you, or during our activities for customer satisfaction and advertising and marketing, while sharing your requests, complaints and suggestions with us, verbally, in writing or including electronically;
If you are a customer shopping from our stores; During your visit to our store, your process will be carried out through physical and electronic forms, provided that your order record is created by our store officials, and if you give your approval, you can arrange necessary documents such as invoices, contracts within the scope of DEKA STYLE sales and marketing activities or to provide you with the product / service, or customer satisfaction and advertising and marketing During our purposeful activities, when you share your requests, complaints and suggestions with us, verbally, in writing or electronically;
If you are our customer who places an order on our website; During your visit to our website, the information you fill in for your product selection and sales transactions is collected electronically, via e-mail, short messages (“SMS”) or multimedia messages (“SMS”) through our social media accounts operated on behalf of DEKA STYLE on the internet and various social media channels. MMS"), if you give your consent, within the scope of DEKA STYLE sales and marketing activities, or during the issuance of necessary documents such as invoices, contracts for the provision of the product / service to you, or during our activities for customer satisfaction and advertising and marketing purposes, request-complaint and when you share your suggestions with us, verbally, in writing or electronically; is being collected.

5. How is the Security of Personal Data Provided?

DEKA STYLE attaches great importance to protecting the privacy and security of Personal Data. In this context, necessary technical and administrative security measures are taken to protect Personal Data against unauthorized access, damage, loss or disclosure. In this direction, necessary system controls, data access controls, security transfer controls, business continuity controls and other necessary corporate controls are applied.
Our customers are obliged to comply with the detailed regulations regarding the measures taken regarding personal data security.https://dekastyle.com/kvkk-belge-ve-politikalarimiz-sozlesmelerIt can be accessed from the “Personal Data Protection Policy” published on the address.
In addition, your personal data mentioned above can be processed within the framework of the Turkish Code of Obligations No. 6098, the Law No. 6502 on the Protection of Consumers, the Turkish Commercial Code No. 6102 and the provisions of the second legislation regarding the laws enumerated, the obligations arising from the tax legislation and the conditions required by other authorized public authorities and other legislation. By transferring to physical archives and information systems belonging to DEKA STYLE, it can be kept under preservation both in digital and physical environment.

6. Do we transfer your Personal Data to third parties and/or abroad?